OPERATIONS PROCUREMENT & SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICES INC.

POMPANO BEACH, FLORIDA 33069

$4.72M
Total Contract Value
213 awards
First Award
Apr 7, 2022
Last Award
Nov 4, 2025
Business Size
small
CAGE Code
7QQ19

Top Industries (NAICS)

NAICS CodeObligationsAwards
336413$3.05M157
488190$1.11M24
336411$107K9
315990$105K2
332510$56K9
337214$01

Contract Awards

50 awards found

70Z03825PN0000073
Department of Homeland Security
$3K
Nov 4, 2025

MOD 1 TO INCREASE FUNDS TO LINE ITEM 1

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2026
70Z03825PR0000382
Department of Homeland Security
$688.8
Sep 11, 2025

P00002 EFFECTIVE 09/11/2025, PURCHASE OF OVERAGE MATERIAL. P00001 EFFECTIVE DATE 08/19/2025. EXERCISE OPT QUANTITY TO PURCHASE THE WIRE,ELECTRICAL TO BE USED ON MH-60T HELICOPTERS.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000306
Department of Homeland Security
$22K
Aug 22, 2025

PURCHASE OF STUD, SPECIAL FOR HC-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PR0000382
Department of Homeland Security
$20K
Aug 19, 2025

P00001 EFFECTIVE DATE 08/19/2025. EXERCISE OPT QUANTITY TO PURCHASE THE WIRE,ELECTRICAL TO BE USED ON MH-60T HELICOPTERS.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PR0000382
Department of Homeland Security
$20K
Aug 13, 2025

PURCHASE OF WIRE,ELECTRICAL TO BE USED ON MH-60T HELICOPTERS.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03822PN0000101
Department of Homeland Security
$7K
Aug 11, 2025

MOD P00003 IS USED TO ADD FUNDING TO LINE ITEMS 2-4.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PR0000131
Department of Homeland Security
$15K
Aug 8, 2025

MODIFICATION P00002, EFFECTIVE 08/08/2025 TO EXERCISE OPTION QUANTITY. PURCHASE OF PANEL, INDICATOR TO BE USED ON MH-60T HELICOPTERS.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000276
Department of Homeland Security
$44K
Aug 1, 2025

PURCHASE OF FILTER ASSEMBLIES FOR HC-27J AIRCRAFT. CLASS DETERMINATION FOR NONAVAILABILITY ARTICLES IAW FAR 25.103(B)(1) APPLIES TO THIS ACTION, BAA EXCEPTION MTF IS IN THE FILE.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000093
Department of Homeland Security
$806
Aug 1, 2025

MOD P00003: ADD CLIN 5 FOR TARIFF FEES

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PA0000420
Department of Homeland Security
$9K
Jul 18, 2025

PURCHSE HOLDING TANK VENT

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000093
Department of Homeland Security
$5K
Jul 15, 2025

MOD P00002: EXERCISE OPTIONAL QUANTITY, ADD CLIN 4

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03824PN0000384
Department of Homeland Security
$18K
Jul 11, 2025

MOD 1 FOR OPTION QUANTITY, PURCHASE ORDER OF FILTER, ELEMENT TO BE USED ON USCG C-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000196
Department of Homeland Security
$156K
May 12, 2025

REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF TWO (2) CONTROLLERS, ELECT. FOR THE HC-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 488190 - OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATIONFY2025
70Z03825PN0000093
Department of Homeland Security
$1K
Apr 10, 2025

MOD P00001: EXERCISE OPTIONAL QUANTITY, ADD CLIN 3 (NSN: 5325-01-HS3-0437, P/N: 2383R03-00-1DL).

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PA0000217
Department of Homeland Security
$25K
Mar 17, 2025

PURCHASE OF BOLTS & RETAINERS CLASS DETERMINATION FOR NONAVAILABILITY ARTICLES IAW FAR 25.103(B)(1) APPLIES TO THIS ACTION, BAA EXCEPTION. SEC.2. (D) APPLIES

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000119
Department of Homeland Security
$18K
Mar 7, 2025

PURCHASE OF SHOCK MOUNT FOR THE HC-27J AIRCRAFT AND SECTION 2(D) APPLIES.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000093
Department of Homeland Security
$16K
Jan 28, 2025

PURCHASE RECEPTABLES AND STUDS

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PR0000131
Department of Homeland Security
$31K
Jan 28, 2025

PURCHASE OF PANEL, INDICATOR TO BE USED ON MH-60T HELICOPTERS.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
SPE7M225P1322
Department of Defense
$1K
Jan 21, 2025

8511134136!STUD ASSEMBLY,TURNL

NAICS: 332510 - HARDWARE MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000073
Department of Homeland Security
$34K
Jan 6, 2025

PURCHASE SHOCK MOUNTS

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
SPE4A625P9047
Department of Defense
$4K
Dec 13, 2024

8511068659!STUD ASSEMBLY,TURNL

NAICS: 332510 - HARDWARE MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PF0000144
Department of Homeland Security
$36K
Dec 5, 2024

PROCUREMENT FOR SPARE BEACON, SONAR FOR USE ON THE MH-65 AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PF0000084
Department of Homeland Security
$39K
Nov 27, 2024

EXERCISE OPTIONS: 10 EA OF CLAMP,TERMINAL FOR USE ON THE MH-65 AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PA0000064
Department of Homeland Security
$70K
Nov 21, 2024

PURCHASE LAMP ASSY. FOR HC-144 AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000030
Department of Homeland Security
$44K
Nov 21, 2024

CLASS DETERMINATION FOR NONAVAILABILITY ARTICLES IAW FAR 25.103(B)(1) APPLIES TO THIS ACTION, BAA EXCEPTION MTF IS IN THE FILE. PURCHASE OF FILTER ELEMENT FOR HC-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PN0000016
Department of Homeland Security
$12K
Nov 20, 2024

PURCHASE OF WINDSHIELD OF HC27J AIRCRAFT

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03825PF0000084
Department of Homeland Security
$39K
Nov 18, 2024

PROCUREMENT OF 10 EA OF CLAMP,TERMINAL FOR USE ON THE MH-65 AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
SPE7L125V1516
Department of Defense
$4K
Nov 18, 2024

8511025751!CATCH,FLUSH

NAICS: 332510 - HARDWARE MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03824PC0000228
Department of Homeland Security
$59K
Nov 14, 2024

MOD P00001 EFFECTIVE 11/14/2024. MODIFICATION CREATED TO INCREASE UNIT PRICE OF LINE ITEMS 1-6.

NAICS: 488190 - OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATIONFY2025
70Z03824PC0000131
Department of Homeland Security
$58K
Nov 7, 2024

MODIFICATION P00002 EFFECTIVE 11/07/2024 TO INCREASE FUNDING ON LINE ITEMS 7-10.

NAICS: 488190 - OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATIONFY2025
70Z03825PF0000043
Department of Homeland Security
$44K
Nov 1, 2024

PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS SPARE PARTS FOR USE OF MH-65 AIRCRAFTS.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2025
70Z03824PC0000228
Department of Homeland Security
$110K
Sep 17, 2024

REPAIR OF AUGEMENTER VALVE TO BE USED ON UNITED STATES COAST GUARD HC-130J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 488190 - OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATIONFY2024
70Z03824PC0000225
Department of Homeland Security
$105K
Sep 13, 2024

PURCHASE OF DUCT ASSY, AIR CONDITIONING FOR USE ON LONG RANGE SURVEILLANCE AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000480
Department of Homeland Security
$12K
Sep 12, 2024

PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR HC-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000479
Department of Homeland Security
$17K
Sep 11, 2024

PURCHASE ORDER OF STUD, SPECIAL TO BE USED ON USCG C-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000467
Department of Homeland Security
$15K
Sep 5, 2024

PURCHASE ORDER OF SUN SHIELD, LH TO BE USED ON USCG C-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000459
Department of Homeland Security
$10K
Aug 30, 2024

PROCUREMENT OF SUN SHIELD FOR USE ON THE HC-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PA0000542
Department of Homeland Security
$25K
Aug 27, 2024

PURCHASE OF BATTERY, LEAD, SEALED FOR HC-144 AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PD0000058
Department of Homeland Security
$53K
Aug 16, 2024

PURCHASE OPTION QUANTITY FOR LIFE SAVING EQUIPMENT -TRITON II MOLLE SYSTEM.

NAICS: 315990 - APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PD0000058
Department of Homeland Security
$53K
Aug 14, 2024

PURCHASE LIFE SAVING EQUIPMENT -TRITON II MOLLE SYSTEM.

NAICS: 315990 - APPAREL ACCESSORIES AND OTHER APPAREL MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PC0000176
Department of Homeland Security
$24K
Aug 13, 2024

PURCHASE OF (4) DUCT ASSY, BLEED AIR, PN: 1512126-101 FOR USE ON HC130J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000384
Department of Homeland Security
$26K
Jul 15, 2024

PURCHASE ORDER OF FILTER, ELEMENT TO BE USED ON USCG C-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PA0000409
Department of Homeland Security
$16K
Jun 14, 2024

PURCHASE ORDER OF BOLT-FLOOR TO BE USED ON USCG HC-144 AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000345
Department of Homeland Security
$279K
Jun 13, 2024

PURCHASE OF CONTROLLER/ELECT

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000339
Department of Homeland Security
$279K
Jun 6, 2024

PURCHASE ORDER OF CONTROLLER, ELECT TO BE USED ON USCG C27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PC0000131
Department of Homeland Security
$87K
May 23, 2024

REPAIR OF SPHERE AND HEAD, CHG

NAICS: 488190 - OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATIONFY2024
70Z03824PA0000329
Department of Homeland Security
$31K
May 2, 2024

PURCHASE OF PLUG

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000293
Department of Homeland Security
$34K
Apr 25, 2024

PROCUREMENT OF SHOCK MOUNT FOR USE ON THE HC-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PN0000274
Department of Homeland Security
$43K
Apr 19, 2024

PURCHASE OF WINDSHIELDS FOR HC-27J AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024
70Z03824PA0000286
Department of Homeland Security
$23K
Apr 12, 2024

PROCUREMENT OF SPARE PARTS FOR USE ON THE HC-144 AIRCRAFT.

NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURINGFY2024

Business Details

UEI
LFCSCD4DPJZ3
CAGE Code
7QQ19
Address
2501 NW 34TH PL STE B21+B22
POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069
Congressional District
FL-23

Parent Company

OPERATIONS PROCUREMENT & SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICES INC.

Data Source

This profile is based on federal contract award data from USAspending.gov.

View on USAspending.gov